SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV

    China Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV supplier
    Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV supplier Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Temp:: -40 To +85 Degree Sleeve Material:: Zirconia

    Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    Model Number: LC

     

    Inserion Loss:: IL<0.2dB

     

    Durability: 1000 time matings

     

    Fiber count: Simplex,Duplex

     

     

    Specification

     

    1:including FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.

     

    2:Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

     

    Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:

     

    Adapter type

    FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST,

    SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

    Mode type

    Singlemode, Multimode or APC

    Fiber count

    Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

    Sleeve

    Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

    Housing color

    Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

    Packing

    Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

     

    Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:

     

    SPECIFICATIONS

     

    Single mode           Multimode

    Insertion Loss

    <0.2dB               <0.2dB

    Plug and unplug force(g/f)

    200-600         

    Durability

    plug and unplug 1000times

    Operating Temperature

    -40 to +75             -40 to +75

    Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC blue Optical Adaptor For CATV

    Our advantage and special services: 

    1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

     

    2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

     

    3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.

     

    4.Confidential of your commercial information.

     

    5.One or several solutions available for every case.

     

    6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)