simplex adapter Waterproof IP65 ODVA adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ODVA adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Applications: CATV
Boby Color:: Black Sleeve Material:: Zirconia
Insert-pull Test: 1000 Times Package:: Plastic Box Or Bag
High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

fiber optical adapter

Product Description

simplex adapter Waterproof IP65 ODVA adapter

 

 

 

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal.
We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone

 

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 

 

Application

 

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

 

Feature:

High size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.

simplex adapter Waterproof IP65 ODVA adapter 0

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/UPC ,SC/APC
  copper duplex SC/UPC,SC/APC

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.