SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC UPC - SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

 

Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC UPC SM Duplex
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber: 9/125um
  • Length: 1m/2m/3m or Customized
  • Color: Yellow
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Patch Cord
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Sc/Upc
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 for Option
  • Fiber Type: G652D/G657A/G655 for Option
  • No. of The Fiber: Duplex
  • Specification: A
  • HS Code: 9001100001
 
SC UPC SM Duplex 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord


Fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.

Both single-mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical
SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0
Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326


 
Fiber cable performance specifications  
Fiber type Min.Bandwidth Distance attenuation  
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 
 
Fiber type Single mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
Fiber Corning,China Fiber,other
Connector1 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m
 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified 

human resources management to ensure productquality stability andexcellent performance; and good after-

sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.