SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color

China SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color supplier
SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color supplier SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color supplier SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC - SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Model Number:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type:: SC Fiber Jacket:: 2.0mm
Color:: Yellow, Return Loss:: >50db

SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color

 

 

 


Products advantages:


1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)


Specification

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber cable performance specifications  
Fiber type Min.Bandwidth Distance attenuation  
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 

 

Fiber type Single mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
Fiber Corning,China Fiber,other
Connector1 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m

SC / UPC - SC / UPC single mode fiber optical patch cord Yellow Color

Applications
1.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
2.Optical fiber data communication
3.Optical fiber access networks
4.Optical fiber communications system
5.Telecommunications
6.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
7.Military industry
8.Medical

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)