SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / UPC - SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Multimode Green Color

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    SC / UPC - SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Multimode Green Color

    China SC / UPC - SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Multimode Green Color supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC - SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Model Number:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Connector Type:: SC Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm
    Color: Green Return Loss: >35dB

    Products advantages:


    1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
    2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
    3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
    4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
    5. 100% testing before shipment
    6. 3D passed testing with report for option
    7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)


    Specification

    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
    Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
    Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
    Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

     

    Fiber cable performance specifications  
    Fiber type Min.Bandwidth Distance attenuation  
    62.5/125 850/1300nm
    200/500 MHz/Km
    @100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0dB/km
     
    50/125 850/1300nm
    500/500 MHz/Km
    @100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0dB/km
     
    50/125
    10Gig Optimized
    850/1300nm
    2000/500 MHz/Km
    @100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0dB/km
     
    9/125 1310/1550nm
    Approx 100 Terahertz
    Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
    0.4/0.3dB/km
     

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    1,9/125-G652D
    2,9/125-G655
    3,9/125-G657
    Multimode:
    4,50/125-OM2
    5,62.5/125-OM1
    6,50/125-OM3
    Fiber Corning,China Fiber,other
    Connector1 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
    Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
    Connector2 SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
    Polishing PC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
    Cable diameter 0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
    Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
    length(M) 0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m



    Applications
    1.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
    2.Optical fiber data communication
    3.Optical fiber access networks
    4.Optical fiber communications system
    5.Telecommunications
    6.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    7.Military industry
    8.Medical

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)