SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated

China SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated supplier
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated supplier SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated supplier SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated supplier SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated supplier SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYSFO
Inserion Loss: <0.2db Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
Return Loss:: >55dB Length:: Customized

with pre-terminated SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber

 

 

 


Quick Detail:

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC 4 fiber
  • Fiber type: Multimode 50/125 OM3
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Color: Yellow
  • Fiber Brand: Corning, YOFC, OFS
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
  • Return Loss: >55dB
  • Length: Customized

Feature:

Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available

OEM service is avaibable


Applications

Telecommunications networks
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
Data processing networks
Cable television
Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
Premises distribution

 

Specifications

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - TerminatedSC/UPC-SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector 4 Fiber With Pre - Terminated

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)