SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Waterproof
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYSFO
Model Number:: LC-SC Duplex Patch Cord Inserion Loss:: <0.2db
Return Loss:: >50db Factory:: Yes
High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC-LC Duplex
  • Fiber: SM G657A
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable size: 2.0mm
  • Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, OFS
  • Jacket: LSZH
  • Insertion Loss: less 0.2dB
  • Return Loss: 60dB
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                             
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability  
5.Good in exchange 
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard
 
Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

 

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeSingle mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

 
 SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0
Competitive Advantage
DYSstrictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human 
resources management to ensure productquality stability andexcellent performance; and good after-sales     service, to win the trust of customers,products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.