SC Simplex Duplex Optical Fiber Connectors Singlemode / Multimode With Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC Fiber Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

SC Simplex Duplex Optical Fiber Connectors Singlemode / Multimode With Low Insertion Loss

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model NO.:SC

 

Type:Singlemode or Multimode

 

Insertion Loss:<0.3dB

 

Return Loss:>40dB

 

Model Number:Sc

 

Export Markets:Global

 

 

1. Application:


- Optical Distribution Frame
- Optical Network Equipments
- FTTH, CATV...

2. Features:


1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 (PC); ≤ 0.2 (APC); ≤ 0.2 (UPC); ≤ 0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥ 45 (PC); ≥ 60 (APC); ≥ 55 (UPC); ≥ 50 (SPC);
4) φ 0.9mm, φ 2.0mm, φ 3.0mm cable optional
5) Simplex and duplex connector available;
6) Good exchange ability and good durability;
7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

2. Applications:


1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
8) Optical Distribution Frame
9)Optical Network Equipments

 

Specifications:

 

Item(Connector) Parameter
Fiber Type Single-mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Polishing Type PC UPC
Operation Temp -40°C ~ 70°C
Tensile strength >50N

 

SC Simplex Duplex Optical Fiber Connectors Singlemode / Multimode With Low Insertion Loss 0

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

SC Simplex Duplex Optical Fiber Connectors Singlemode / Multimode With Low Insertion Loss 1

 

Our Team

SC Simplex Duplex Optical Fiber Connectors Singlemode / Multimode With Low Insertion Loss 2