SC/APC Single Optical Fiber Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC Optic Fiber Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

 

SC/APC Single Optical Fiber Connectors

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: SC/APC

 

Insertion loss: <=0.3dB

 

Return loss: >=40dB

 

Operating temperature: -40 to +85

 

 

Detail:

 

FAST Connectors are factory pre-polished, field installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

 

FAST Connectors are compatible with 250um and 900um optical fibers, as well as 900um, 2mm, and 3mm cordage. All primary fiber types are supported, and each connector is color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation.

 

 

 

Features

 

  • Pre-stubbed, factory-polished ferrule
  • No epoxy required
  • Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss
  • Fiber can be re-seated
  • 900um boot provide with each connector
  • VFL can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly
  • Meets TIA/EIA 568A performance requirements
  • Meets TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirement

 

Applications

 

  • Premise environments
  • Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  • Fiber optic patch panels
  • Direct equipment termination
  • Fiber to teh Subscriber (FTTx) applications
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Equipment test leads

 

Specifications:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss 0.3dB 0.3bB
Return Loss 40dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:1um 127um concentricity deviations:3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.