SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type

    China SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type supplier
    SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type supplier SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SCAPC-SCAPC
    Rohs: Yes
    Cable Materials: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
    Model: FC-FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit/Units
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: SC/APCfiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Type: SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ...
    Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC Inserion Loss: <0.25db
    Return Loss: >55db Cable Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
    Length: Customized Cable Color: Yellow, Red, Orange, Aqua, White...
    Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Hytrel Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

    Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions

     

    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

     

    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

     

     

    Features:

    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    • Excellent mechanical endurance
    • Good in repeatability
    • Good in exchange
    • Green production, CE, RoHS standard

    Applications:

    • Telecommunications
    • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
    • Military industry
    • Medical

    SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type

     

    Rich Text Editor, longKeySpecificationList, Press ALT 0 for help

    Parameter
    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Specification
    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4
    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
    Cord type Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)