SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Connectors

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    China SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network supplier
    SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network supplier SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Optical Fiber Connectors

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: Optical Fiber Connectors Model Name: SC/LC/ST/FC/E2000/DIN/D4...
    Fiber Type: SM,MM Inserion Loss: <0.15db
    Return Loss: ≥50dB Ferrule Hole Sizes: 125.2-126.2um
    Durability: 500 Mating Cycles Working Temperature: -40 To + 85℃
    Certification: RoHS ,ISO

    Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology supplies various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

     

    Features

    • Have two dismount gap, easy to dismount
    • Streamline design, good aesthetic
    • Uniboot connector cable management
    • Switchable Connector to change polarity
    • MINI Boot & Flex angle boot available
    • Right Angle Clip well for panel management

    Application


    • CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH
    • Local area networks (LAN)
    • Wide area networks (WAN)
    • Data processing networks
    • Optical Distribution Frame
    • Optical Network Equipments

    SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 

     

    Specification


    Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
    MM ≤0.25dB
    Return loss P C ≥45 dB
    UPC ≥50dB
    APC ≥60 dB
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
    Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
    125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
    126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
    MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
    127 um ≤3 um
    128 um ≤3 um
    Operating temperature -40~80°C

     

     

     
    Packaging & Delivery
    Packaging Details Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time 3 days

     

    SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

     

    SC/LC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)