SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

    China SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier
    SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC/APC OTDR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
    Packaging Details: 200pcs in 1 packing
    Delivery Time: 2days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: SC/APC OTDR Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC , MU
    Material: Plastic Box Length: 2KM Or Customized

    SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

     

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: SC/APC OTDR
    • Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC , MU
    • Material: Plastic box
    • Length: 2KM or customized
    • Box Color: Yellow, Black

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Detail: In 3 days
     
     

    SC / UPC Fiber Optic OTDR launch cable box  

     SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

    The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.


    Units are available in any length up to 4km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

     

    SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

    Specification:


    1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc
    2. Length: from 100m to 4KM
    3. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof
    4. Material: SR Polypropylene
    5. Color: Black/Yellow
    6. Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C
    7. Type of fiber: corning SMF-28
    8. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm
    9. G652 type fiber.
    10. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB
    11. GR-326 Standard

    (1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um
    (2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm
    (3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm
    (4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm  

     

    SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

     

    SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)