SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Connectors

SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors

China SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC Optic Fiber Connectors

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

FTTH SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: SC/APC

 

Insertion loss: <=0.3dB

 

Return loss: >=40dB

 

Operating temperature: -40 to +85

 

 

Features

 

•Low insertion loss value
•Choice of housing and sleeve materials
•Stable capability and high reliability
•Excellent mechanical capability
•Variety of colors

 

 

Applications

 

•CATV
•Telecom network
•Optical test equipment
•Local area networks
•Wide area networks
•Data processing Networks

 

 

Specifications

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um 127um concentricity deviations:<3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)