SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Sc/APC Adapter Singlemode Through Coupler Duplex

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Sc/APC Adapter Singlemode Through Coupler Duplex

China Sc/APC Adapter Singlemode Through Coupler Duplex supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Adapter Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ Mode Type: :Singlemode, Multimode Or APC
Fiber Count:: Simplex,Duplex Or Four Cores

Sc/APC Adapter Singlemode Through Coupler Duplex

 

 

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal.

We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone.

We produce SC singlemode, SC OM3 multimode, SC multimode, LC multimode, ST-Through and LC/LC coupler quads.

Our couplers are easy to manage. They let you connect your fibre cables and mount the coupler to a server rack or on your walls. You can also mount it to a fibre patch panel.



Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: SC/UPC SM

Boby Color: Green

Package: Plastic box


 


SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

Sc/APC Adapter Singlemode Through Coupler Duplex

Product Detail:

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 

Application

 

1.CATV System

 

2.Telecommunications

 

3.Optical Networks

 

4.Testing / Measurement Instruments

 

5.Fiber To the Home

 

 

Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)