SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    I'm Online Chat Now

    SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH

    China SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH supplier
    SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH supplier SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH supplier SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH supplier SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FTTH-004 SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    FTTH-004 SC/APC 8port Fiber Optic Terminal Box FTTH mini box

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:


    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: FTTH-004
    • Max Capacity: 8 port
    • Color: White
    • Application: FTTH

     

    Product Details

     

    The wall-mounted optic fibre termination box allows for easy organization of optic fibre cables (up to 4 fibres, depending on the installed adapters.) The holes inside the box are suitable for installation of SC simplex adapters (connecting up to 24 fibres with SC or FC connectors, or up to 24 fibres with LC connectors). Ideal for splice and patching for FTTH application.


    Features:
    • Wall-mounted fibre optic distribution box for indoor applications (IP65),
    • For connecting up to 16 LC or 8 SC/FC connectors,
    • The possibility of securing 12 splices,
    • Ease of installation, operation and maintenance.

    SC/APC 8 Port Fibre Optic Termination Box , Optical Fiber Termination Box FTTH

     

    The FTTH-005 fibre optic distribution box allows for easy and quick installation of optical fibres. It also protects splices and a splitter. In the box there is a splice tray (for 12 splices) and the place for a MICRO optical splitter. Three PG cable bushes are designed for optical cables with external diameter of 7-12 mm. The detachable outer cover is held on by clips and can be protected against unauthorized access by seals. The box is intended for wall mounting at the end of an optical line. It is used in internal/externel fibre optic networks e.g. in apartment, houses, office buildings, warehouses.

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)