SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

China SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*16 PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: US
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: 1*16 Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC

SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

 

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: 1*16
  • Length: Customize
  • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST...
  • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
  • Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Splitting Ratio: 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16, 1:32, 2:16.....
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications​

CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors

Local Area Network

 

 

Performance Specifications

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

 

 

Type

 

1×2

 

1×4

 

1×8

 

1×16

 

1×32

 

1×64

 

Fiber Type

 

SM9/125, G657A1, G657A2, YOFC, Fujikura ,Corning

 

Operating Wavelength(nm)

 

1260~1650

 

 

Insertion Loss(dB)

 

Typical

 

4.0

 

7.2

 

10.3

 

13.8

 

16.8

 

20.2

 

(P/S)Max

 

 4.2

 

 7.4

 

  10.5

 

  14

 

  17

 

  20.4

 

Loss Uniformity(dB)

 

Max

 

0.8

 

0.8

 

0.8

 

1.0

 

2.0

 

2.0

 

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

 

Max

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

Directivity(dB)

 

Min

 

50

 

Return Loss(dB)

 

Min

 

UPC:50  

APC:60

 

Operating Temperature()

 

-40~85

 

Storage Temperature()

 

-40~85

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)