Red Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord ST / MM / DX With Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST MM DX patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms: T/C,L/C
Supply Ability: 2000/Weeks

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Product Description


Red Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord ST / MM / DX With Single Mode

 

 

 

 

 


Quick Details:

1.Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

2.Brand Name: DYS

3.Model Number: ST MM DX patch cord

4.mode: single mode , multimode

5.Insertion loss: <0.2dB

6.Return loss: ≥50dB

7.connector type: SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN

8.ferrule polishing: PC , UPC, APC

9.fiber length: 1m, 3m, 5m or customized

10.certification: ISO9001, ROHS

11.factory: yes

 

 

Fiber patch cord Specifications

1.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.


2.Low insertion loss value,


3.High return loss value!
 

 

 

ST-ST Multmode Duplex fiber optic patch cord

 

DYS FIBER OPTIC has abundant experience in the industryof fiber optic passive components,especially we are theprofessional of manufactureing patch leads and pigtail.Wehave diversiform types of patch leads ,including FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO etc.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.Good and low insertion loss value and high return loss valuecansatisfy the requirements of fast,exact,lasting and stable connectionin different environments!

 

      Specification           

        Single mode             

 

              Multi mode              

 

 

        Insertion   loss 

            <0.2dB  

           <0.2dB 

 

        Return    loss

            ≥50dB

           ≥50dB

 

 

       ≥60dB (APC)

        ≥60dB (APC)

 

         Repeatability     

 

            ≤0.1dB 

        ≤0.1dB 

            Durability

           <0.1dB

     typical    change,

          1000 mating

           <0.1dB

     typical change,

        1000 mating

 

     Interchange  ability

 

             ≤0.2dB

           ≤0.2dB

 

    Operating Temperature

 

      -40 to ~ 80 'C

         -40 to ~ 80 'C

Red Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord ST / MM / DX With Single Mode 0

Red Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord ST / MM / DX With Single Mode 1

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

 

Why choose us :
1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of our most competitive products. Any request, please kindly contact with me,I will do my best to satisfy your requirement. Hope I will take an opportunity to serve your esteemed company

If you have any questions or request,please let me know

 I am at your service all the time!