SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid

    China Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid supplier
    Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid supplier Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid supplier Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid supplier Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FC-SC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
    Model Number:: FC-SC/UPC Certifaction:: RoHS,CE,FCC,ISO9001

     
    Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid
     
     
     

    Quick Details:                                                                                                               

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: SC-FC
    • Inserion Loss:: IL<0.2dB
    • Durability:: 1000 time matings
    • Fiber Type:: SM
    • Operating Temp:: -40 to +85 degree
    • Certifaction:: RoHS,CE,FCC,ISO9001 .
    • Sleeve Material:: Zirconia

     
     
    Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:

    Adapter type

    FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

    Mode type

    Singlemode, Multimode or APC

    Fiber count

    Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

    Sleeve

    Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

    Housing color

    Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

    Packing

    Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

     
    Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:

    Product

    Adapter

    Mode

    S.M

    M.M

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.2dB

    ≤0.3dB

    Mating Durability(1000times)

    Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

    Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

    Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C ~ +85°C

    Storage Temperature

    -40°C ~ +85°C

     

     
     
     
    Competitive Advantage:                                                                                              
     
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
     
     
     
    Certificate of qualification:                                                                                 
     
    Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Hybrid
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)