Professional Manufacture MPO Fiber Optic Casette MPO-12 Core SC/UPC Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO-SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS
Model Number:: MPO Environmental Standard:: RoHS Compliant
High Light:

fiber optic patch cords

,

mpo/mtp cable

Product Description

Professional Manufacture MPO Fiber Optic Casette MPO-12 Core SC/UPC Adapter

 

Quick Details:                                                                                                               

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS
  • Model Number: MPO
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Cable OD: Cable OD: 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm available
  • Outer jacket: PVC or LSZH
  • Typical insertion loss(IL):: ≤0.2dB
  • Return loss(RL):: ≥55dB
  • Industrial Standards:: ITU-TG.652.D, IEC 60793, DIN VDE 0888
  • Environmental standard: RoHS compliant 

 

 

MPO Fiber Cassettes:                                                                                                 

 

DYS-Fiber's MPO Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12- or 24-fiber MPO connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front. Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs. Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC, and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.

 

Professional Manufacture MPO Fiber Optic Casette MPO-12 Core SC/UPC Adapter 0

 

Features:                                                                                                                      

 

  • 1.Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes 
  •  
  • 2.100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette
  •  
  • 3.Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices
  •  
  • 4.Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO cassettes
  •  
  • 5.MPO adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius
  •  
  • 6..MPO connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, and MU
  •  
  • 7..Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types available

 

 

Applications:                                                                                                               

 

1. Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems

 

2.Used in transmitters and receivers, MPO connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings

 

3.The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations.

 

4.The MPO connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks.

 


Competitive Advantage:                                                                                              
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.