SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Precision Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optical Attenuator FC 5dB , Low Back Reflection

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Precision Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optical Attenuator FC 5dB , Low Back Reflection

    China Precision Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optical Attenuator FC 5dB  , Low Back Reflection supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Precision Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optical Attenuator FC 5dB  , Low Back Reflection

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    Name:FC

     

    Brand Name: DYS

     

    Attenuation Range: 0~30dB

     

    Type: Male to Female/Plug type/Fixed type

     

     

     

    Specifications

     
    1. professional manufacturer
    2. rich OEM/ODM experience
    3. 2~3 day lead time
    4. free sample

     

    Features:


    1:Low back reflection and Low PDL 
    2:High precision attenuation value
    3:Precision control of attenuation range 
    4:Wide attenuation range
    5:Precision ceramic ferrule
    6:FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7:Plastic or metal housing material

     

     

    Application:


    1:Fiber optical telecommunication system 
    2:Fiber optical CATV
    3:Fiber optical sensor 
    4:Testing equipment

     

    Specification:

     

    Item

    Unit

    Parameter

    Operating Wavelength

    nm

    SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm

    Attenuation Range

    dB

    1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25dB    

    Return Loss

    dB

    PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60

    Attenuation Tolerance

    dB

    ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

    Working Temperature

    °C

    -25°C~+75°C

    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -40°C~+ 85°C

     

    Precision Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optical Attenuator FC 5dB  , Low Back Reflection

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)