PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , SC - APC 1*16 Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC - APC 1 * 16
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , SC - APC 1*16 Splitter

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: SC - APC  1*16

Connector: SC APC

 

Specifications

 

1x16 PLC splitter

1,low insertion loss

2,high reliability

3,low PDL

4,high precision size

 

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic CouplerSpecial Features :

· All-optical Structure

· Hi-reliability

· Low PDL, Low Insertion Loss

· Hi-directivity, High Return Loss

· Good stability and reliability 

· Excellent polarization insensitivity 

· Flexible packaging 

· Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests

· Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available 

· FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available

 

Applications  :

· Optical LAN & WAN & CATV

· FTTH project & FTTX Deployments  

· Broadband High-bit rate data transmission

· Active device terminations

· Testing instruments 

· Optical fiber communication networks    

· PON Networks                                                     

· Optical Signal Distribution 

 

Specifications

 

 

 

 

 

1*N

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

Operating wave length (nm)

1260-1650

1260-1650

1260-1650

1260-1650

1260-1650

Insertion loss(dB) Max(S/P):

7.4/7.2

10.7/10.5

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21

Loss homogeneity(dB) Max

0.8

1

1.4

1.9

2.7

Return loss(dB) Min(S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +85

 

 

 

 

 

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85

 

 

 

 

 

Splitting ratio: average

 

 

 

 

 

Type: 1X32

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber cable outer size: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm(D) are available

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber lead length: 1.5m or customized

 

 

 

 

 

Transmission mode: SM G.652 G.655 or MM 50/125,62.5/125

 

 

 

 

 

In/Out put way: FC, SC, ST are optional

 

 

 

 

 

In/Out put connecter: PC, UPC, APC are optional

 

 

 

 

 

PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , SC - APC 1*16 Splitter 0

 

Quality Warranty:

1,ISO9001:2008

2,TLC Prove

3,Rohs report

4,GR-326-CORE Experiment room

5,Certificate of Metrological Authorization of China

6,NTT Compatible Test Certificate

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.