SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm

China Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm supplier
Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm supplier Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit/Units
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1packing
Delivery Time: 1-3days
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm

 

Quick Details:                                                                                                               

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Color: Yellow
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Applications:                                                                                                                

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTX/FTTH/FTTA

 

Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm

Specifications:                                                                                                            

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:                                                                                               

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)