OM3 24 Fiber Optical Loopback MPO/MTP For Telecom / CATV Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO/MTP Loopback
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: MTP OM3 Connector Type:: MTP
Connector Fiber Count:: 12, 24 Housing Color:: SM (Standard Green, Elite Yellow) MM (Standard Beige, Elite Aqua)
Insertion Loss:: <0.7dB For SM Standard, <0.5dB For MM Standard, Fiber Brand:: Corning, OFS, YOFC
High Light:

mpo/mtp cassette

,

fiber optic patch cords

Product Description

OM3 24 Fiber Optical MTP Loopback

In response to the demand for optical testing of 40GbE and 100GbE applications, DYS has released the 24-fiber
 

MPO/MTP optical loopback.

The device is available in single mode (yellow) or multimode versions (aqua) and incorporates a rigid, premium quality shell for fiver protection and durability.Typically used for test and measurement procedures in laboratory and manufacturing environments, the device is ideal for a multitude of applications require signal looping in a MPO/MTP form factor.


DYS 24-fiber loopbacks are easily customizable with customer specified pinout configurations and attenuation levels (0dB to 20dB). The standard configuration and pinout table are shown below.

 

Applications
• 100GbE CFP/CXP Optical Testing
• Research and Development
• Manufacturing Test
• Troubleshooting
• Quality Control
• Training

OM3 24 Fiber Optical Loopback MPO/MTP For Telecom / CATV Systems 0

Features

–Dust Cap for Safe Storage
–Definable Attenuation Levels from 0dB to 20dB
–Rugged Shell Design

 

Benefits

Precise Optical Performance

Easy Insertion and Extraction

Easy Part Identification

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.