SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

ODVA / LC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies With 7.0mm / 4.8mm Jacket

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    ODVA / LC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies With 7.0mm / 4.8mm Jacket

    China ODVA / LC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies With 7.0mm / 4.8mm Jacket supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: ODVA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Price: Negotialtion
    Packaging Details: Customized
    Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name:: DYS/OEM Cable Jacket Size:: 7.0mm, 4.8mm
    Cable Color:: Black Inserion Loss:: <0.3db
    Return Loss:: SM/UPC≥50dB, SM/APC≥60dB, MM≥35dB Protection Level:: IP67

    ODVA-FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies LC Armored Cable
     

     

     

    Quick Details:

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: LC
    • Connector type: ODVA/LC
    • Inserion Loss: <0.3db
    • Return Loss: SM/UPC≥50dB, SM/APC≥60dB, MM≥35dB
    • Cable jacket size: 7.0mm, 4.8mm
    • Cable Color: Black
    • Cable material: PVC, LSZH, PE
    • Mechanical life: 500cycles
    • Working temperature: -40°C~+70°C
    • Protection level: IP67
    • Tensile: ≥100N

     

     

    Description:
     

    ITEM

    Description

    Q'TY

    1

    2Core Indoor/Outdoor Fibers cable

    1 PC

    2

    Break Out Kits

    PCS

    3

    3.0mm Armoured Tube

    4 PCS

    4

    LC Boot

    4 PCS

    5

    LC Duplex Clips

    PCS

    6

    LC/UPC SM duplex connector blue

    PCS

     

    ODVA / LC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies With 7.0mm / 4.8mm Jacket

    Cable Structure 
     
    Type1: LSZH+Kevlar+2×Tight Buffer(4.8mm/7.0mm);
    Type2 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);
    Type3: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);
    Type4 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);
    Type5: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);
    Type6: LSZH+ Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable +2×2.0mmTube(7.0mm);
    Type5 :PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);
     
     
     
    About us:
     

    Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

     

    The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

     

    With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 4 PLC Splitter production lines.

     

     

    All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)