Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord , MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 24 Cores MTP/MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

mpo/mtp cassette

,

mpo/mtp cable

Product Description

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord , MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: OM3 MTP/MPO

Fiber type: Multimode50/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

 

Specifiacaitons:

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord , MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 0

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord , MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 1

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.