SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

China Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail supplier
Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail supplier Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail supplier Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail supplier Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail supplier Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: : Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: FC Inserion Loss:: <0.3db
Return Loss:: >45db Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: FC

Fiber type: Multimode

Inserion Loss: <0.2db

Return Loss: >45db

Connector Type: LC/FC/ST/SC/MU 12 Fiber ribbon cable Pigtail / Patchcord

Insertion Loss: PC≤0.20dB UPC≤0.20dB APC≤0.30dB

 

Bunch Fan-out SC/APC Detail:

 

It consist of 12 different colours cable.Colour in turns Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Pink and Aquar.

 

Feature

  • Price-Competitive
  • Low Insertion Loss & PDL
  • Factory-terminated and Tested
  • Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
  • Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
  • Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
  • Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

  • Access Network
  • Telecom/CATV Systems
  • FTTx

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)