MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Connector SUS304 / SUS303

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Module Ferrule
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200pcs in 1 packing
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Features: Low Insertion Loss, And High Return Loss Name: Fiber Optic Ferrule
Applications: G/E-PON Connector: SC , FC , LC , MU/PC Or APC
Shape Of Metal: Customer Design Material: SUS304 , SUS303
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

 

MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Connector SUS304 / SUS303

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number:SUS304 / SUS303 

Stub Protruding length:0.5 ± 0.1mm

Outside Diameter:1.8~2.5mm

Tolerance:±0.5mm

Connector:SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC

Material:SUS304 , SUS303

Applications

·Optical network

·Local area netwoks

·Wide area networks

 

Specifications

 

Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

`Metal Holder length

SUS304≦14mm, SUS303≦15mm

Stub Length

3.0mm

Stub Protruding length

0.5 ± 0.1mm

Outside Diameter

1.8~2.5mm

Tolerance

±0.5mm

Concentricity

≦0.5µm

≦2µm

Ferrule Stub

OD

1.25 , 1.40

ID

0.125~0.127mm

ID Tolerance

±0.001mm

Shape of metal

Customer Design

Material

SUS304 , SUS303

Connector

SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC

 

Applications

·Laser devices

·G/E-PON

·CATV

 

Features

·High stability, reliability, uniformity

·Diversified connector type

·Size of metal parts can be customized

·High Durability

·Low insertion loss, and high return loss

·High intensity, good anti-erosion and anti-aging performance

MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Connector SUS304 / SUS303 0

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Connector SUS304 / SUS303 1