SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

    China MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss supplier
    MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss supplier MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss supplier MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss supplier MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: MU-LC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Connector Type:: MU-LC/UPC
    Fiber Jacket:: 5.0mm Color:: Yellow
    Return Loss:: >50db

    MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low insertion loss

     

     

    • Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions
    • Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end
    • These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
    • Features:
      • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
      • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
      • Excellent mechanical endurance
      • Good in repeatability
      • Good in exchange
      • Green production, CE, RoHS standard
    • Applications:
      • Telecommunications
      • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
      • Military industry
      • Medical

     

    Parameter
    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish PC, APC PC
    Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
    Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss PC≥50dB; APC≥60dB ≥30dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Specification
    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Cord type 8, 12, 24 cores
    Cable diameter 250um, 900um or Customized
    Cable jacket LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M) 0.35m, or Customized

     

    MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

    MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)