SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface

China MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface supplier
MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface supplier MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface supplier MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP-LC 24 Cores

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: MTP-LC24

 

Fiber Type: MM

 

Fiber Length: 1M,2M,3M,5M or customized

 

Inserion Loss: <0.5db

 

 

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.

Quick Details:

Connector End face: MTP end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MTP patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

 

 

MTP Detail:

MTP patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MTP cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MTP patch cord is connected (through an MTPO coupler) to another MTP patch cable, one of the two MTP connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MTP patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MTP patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 

 

MTP - LC 24core 9/125 Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Equipment with MPO/MTP interface

 

Applications

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)