SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS

China MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS supplier
MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS supplier MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO-MPO/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Model Number:: MPO/MTP
Connector Type:: MPO-MPO/APC Fiber Jacket:: 6.0mm
Color:: Yellow, Return Loss:: >50db
Inserion Loss: <0.2db Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS

 

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYSFO
  • Model Number: MPO-MPO APC trunk cable
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >50db
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Factory: Yes
  • 3D Test: Available

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structure.
The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.


Applications
1.Data communication network
2.Optical system access network
3.Storage area network fiber channel
4.High density architectures

 


Features and benefits

1.Factory terminated
2.100% tested (test data supplied)

3.Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
4.Rapid deployment

5.High-density cable
6.Optimized performance
7.Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC

8.MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 

MPO - MPO/MTP APC 6.0mm single mode 24core MPO trunk cable ISO9001 ROHS

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)