SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Metal Solid Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter FC / UPC - LC / UPC For Telecommunications

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Metal Solid Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter FC / UPC - LC / UPC For Telecommunications

China Metal Solid Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter FC / UPC - LC / UPC For Telecommunications supplier
Metal Solid Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter FC / UPC - LC / UPC For Telecommunications supplier Metal Solid Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter FC / UPC - LC / UPC For Telecommunications supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/UPC-LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Metal Solid Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter FC / UPC - LC / UPC For Telecommunications

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

 

Plug and unplug force(g/f):200-600

 

Adapter type:FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ ...

 

Mode type:Singlemode, Multimode or APC

 

Fiber count:Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

 

Operating Temperature:-40 to +75

 

Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Single mode           Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB               <0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600         

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75             -40 to +75

 

Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:

 

Adapter type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC
Mode type Singlemode, Multimode or APC
Fiber count Simplex,Duplex or Four cores
Sleeve Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan
Housing color Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available
Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

 


Our advantage and special services: 

 

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.

 

4.Confidential of your commercial information.

 

5.One or several solutions available for every case.

 

6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)