SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

male to female,Plug,Fixed type ST Fiber Optical Attenuator or Coupler

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    male to female,Plug,Fixed type ST Fiber Optical Attenuator or Coupler

    China male to female,Plug,Fixed type ST Fiber Optical Attenuator or Coupler supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Model Number: ST
    Sleeve: Ceramic,Zirconia Material: Plastic&Metal
    Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Attenuation Value: 1dB ~ 30dB

    male to female,Plug,Fixed type ST Fiber Optical Attenuator or Coupler

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    Model Number: ST

    Sleeve: Ceramic,Zirconia

    Material: Plastic&Metal

    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

    Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

    Packaging Details:Individual box or according to customer's request

    Delivery Detail:In 3 days

    Specifications:

     

    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

    Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

    Premium

    Return Loss

    UPC >55dB

    APC >65dB

    Attenuation

    Accuracy

    1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

    Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

    Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

    Humidity 95%RH

     

     

    ST Male-Female fiber optic Attenuator

      ST  Singlemode 9/125um, Male-Female attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operation.

     

    Fixed attenuation values are available in 1dB increments from 1 to 25dB.

     

     

    Proudct Detail:


     ST fiber optic attenuators are used to connect two ST fiber connectors, during the connection;

     

     the ST fiber attenuator will  weaken the optical signal at a certain fixed value.

     

     These products are used in overpowered fiber systems where people need to lower the optical signal strength level.

      We supply both ST UPC fiber optic attenuator and ST UPC fiber optic attenuators, these products work in the 1250 to 1625nm range; they are various types from 1dB to 30dB. ST fiber optic attenuators are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time, making them suitable for high-power applications. We supply the ST fiber optic attenuators at very good prices and with fast delivery

     

     

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)