male to female,Plug,Fixed type ST Fiber Optical Attenuator or Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 2000/WEEKS

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Model Number: ST
Sleeve: Ceramic,Zirconia Material: Plastic&Metal
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Attenuation Value: 1dB ~ 30dB
High Light:

fiber optic connection

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

male to female,Plug,Fixed type ST Fiber Optical Attenuator or Coupler

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: ST

Sleeve: Ceramic,Zirconia

Material: Plastic&Metal

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Packaging Details:Individual box or according to customer's request

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

Specifications:

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

 

ST Male-Female fiber optic Attenuator

  ST  Singlemode 9/125um, Male-Female attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operation.

 

Fixed attenuation values are available in 1dB increments from 1 to 25dB.

 

 

Proudct Detail:


 ST fiber optic attenuators are used to connect two ST fiber connectors, during the connection;

 

 the ST fiber attenuator will  weaken the optical signal at a certain fixed value.

 

 These products are used in overpowered fiber systems where people need to lower the optical signal strength level.

  We supply both ST UPC fiber optic attenuator and ST UPC fiber optic attenuators, these products work in the 1250 to 1625nm range; they are various types from 1dB to 30dB. ST fiber optic attenuators are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time, making them suitable for high-power applications. We supply the ST fiber optic attenuators at very good prices and with fast delivery

 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.