SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks

China Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks supplier
Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks supplier Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks supplier Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks supplier Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC - LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: FC - LC Number Of Conductors:: 2
Outer Jacket:: PVC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
Color:: Blue Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: FC - LC

Typical insertion loss(IL): ≤0.2dB

Return loss(RL): ≥50dB

Outer jacket: PVC

 

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥55dB,UPC≥60dB

 

Insert-pull test

1000 times

repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≤10kg

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations: ≤1μm

127um concentricity deviations: ≤3μm

Suitable fiber

9/125μm

50/125μm,62.5/125μm

 
 

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, experienced staffs, most of all,we updated our product equipment again early in the 2014 year.we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2.Our product also won the approval of some famous company in this industry.such as Alcatel-lucent,Huawei,China Telecom etc.

 

3.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

5.Any inquiries or querys,pls told us,usually,i will reply you within 2 hours.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)