Low Insertion Loss Optical Fiber Connectors , SC / APC Fast Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

 Low Insertion Loss Optical Fiber Connectors , SC / APC Fast Connector
 
 
Quick Details:
Model Number: SC/APC Fast connector
Inserion Loss: <0.3db
Return Loss: >45db
 

Features

  1. Price-Competitive
  2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL
  3. Factory-terminated and Tested
  4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber 
  5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
  6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
  7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 
Applications
 

  1. Access Network
  2. Telecom/CATV Systems
  3. FTTx

 
Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 
Low Insertion Loss Optical Fiber Connectors , SC / APC Fast Connector 0
 
Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.