SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter

    China 1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter supplier
    1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter supplier 1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter supplier 1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: mini type PLC splitter without connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: US
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: Fiber Optic Splitter Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
    Fiber Type: G652D Or Customized Made Type: Steel Tube
    Certification: ISO9001 Input/output Cable Jacket: Hytrel/PVC/LSZH

     

    Product description

    Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.

     

    Features

    1.Low Insertion loss and Low PDL

    2.Uniform power splitting

    3.High reliability

    4.Excellent environmental stability

    5.Compact size and various package

     

    Applications

    1.FTTx Systems

    2.Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

    3.LAN,WAN and Metro Networks

    4.CATV systems

    5.Other applications in fiber optic systems

    1x16 mini type PLC splitter without connector Optical Fiber Splitter passive optical splitter

     

    Pecifications and Models:

    Model Output tube diameter Inlet/ outlet fiber length Pipe Sizes
    1*2&2*2 PLC splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*7mm*50mm
    1*4&2*4 PLC splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*7mm*50mm
    1*8&2*8 PLC splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*7mm*60mm
    1*16&2*16 PLC splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*12mm*60mm
    1*32&2*32 PLC splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 6mm*20mm*80mm
    1*64&2*64 PLC splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 6mm*40mm*100mm
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mechanical and environmental characteristics:

     

    Projects Parameter
    Operating temperature -25℃~+40℃
    Storage temperature -25℃~+55℃
    Relative humidity ≤85%(+30℃)
    Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PLC Splitter performance:

     

    1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

    type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
    Insertion loss(dB) Max 3.8 7.2 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Loss uniformity(dB) Max 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0

    Return Loss(dB)

    ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50

    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

    Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4

    Directivity(dB)

    ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
    Fiber Type Corning smf-28e or customer designation
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8
    Temperature correlation loss-40~85℃(dB) Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Working Temperature(℃) -40~85℃
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85℃
     

     

    2×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

    type 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64

    Operating Wavelength(nm)

    1260-1650
    Insertion loss(dB) Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.9 17.0 20.5
    Loss uniformity(dB) Max 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0

    Return Loss(dB)

    ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50

    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

    Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4

    Directivity(dB)

    ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
    Fiber Type Corning smf-28e or customer designation
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8
    Temperature correlation loss-40~85℃(dB) Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Working Temperature(℃) -40~85℃
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85℃
     

     


    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)