SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized

China Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized supplier
Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized supplier Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized supplier Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO/MPT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS
Certification:: ISO9001:2008 Connector:: MPO/LC/SC/FT

Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized

 

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS
  • Model Number: Fiber Patch Cord
  • Name: pigtail
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Color: white or customized
  • Material: LSZH, PVC
  • Connector: MPO/LC/SC/FT

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.

 

Quick Details:

Connector End face: MTP end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MTP patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

 

Specifications

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.60dB 0.35dB
Return Loss 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

Our advantage and special services:

 

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 3 hours

 

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized

Long meters Fiber optic mpo trunk cable OM4 50 / 125um customized

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:                                                                                               

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)