SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC / UPC SM SX Ceramic Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter , Hign Reflection Losssize Precision

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    LC / UPC SM SX Ceramic Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter , Hign Reflection Losssize Precision

    China LC / UPC SM SX Ceramic Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter , Hign Reflection Losssize Precision supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: GuangDong ,China
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: 1US
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number:: LC Inserion Loss: <0.2dB
    Fiber Type: SM

    LC / UPC SM SX Ceramic Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter , Hign Reflection Losssize Precision

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    Model Number: LC

    Inserion Loss:<.2dB

    Fiber Type:SM

    Operating Temp: -40 to +85 degree

     

    Specification

    DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter  fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

     

    Application

    • CATV System
    • Telecommunications
    • Optical Networks
    • Testing / Measurement Instruments
    • Fiber To the Home

     

    Feature:

    • high size precision;
    • Good repeatability;
    • Good changeability;
    • Good temperature stabilization.
    • High wearable.

     

     

    Fiber Optical Adapter Specs:

    Parameter
    Unit
    LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
    MTRJ
    E2000
    SM
    MM
    SM
    MM
    SM
    PC

     

    UPC
    APC
    PC
    PC
    UPC
    PC
    PC
    APC
    Insertion Loss (Typical)
    dB
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.3
    Return Loss
    dB
    ≥45
    ≥50
    ≥60
    ≥30
    ≥45
    ≥50
    ≥35
    ≥55
    ≥75
    Exchangeability
    dB
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    Repeatability
    dB
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    Durability
    Time
    >1000
    >1000
    >1000
    Operating Temperature
    °C
    -40~75
    -40~75
    -40~75
    Storage Temperature
    °C
    -45~85
    -45~85
    -45~85

    LC / UPC SM SX Ceramic Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter , Hign Reflection Losssize Precision

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)