SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC Simplex Singlemode 18db Fiber Optic Attenuator Stable Performance

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

LC Simplex Singlemode 18db Fiber Optic Attenuator Stable Performance

China LC Simplex Singlemode 18db Fiber Optic Attenuator Stable Performance supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

LC Simplex Singlemode 18db Fiber Optic Attenuator Stable Performance

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: LC

 

Model Name: Adapter Type,Plgu Type

 

Color: Blue, green, metal

 

Attenuation range: 0-30 dB

 

Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, etc

 

 

Specifications

1.Stable performance;
2.Low attenuation error,high return loss;
3.Bellcore standare
4,easy to operat

 

Features

 

1) High precision.

2) Good stability.

3) Small size and bulk.

4) Easy to operate.

5) Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested.

6) Optional adapter: SM/MM, Simplex/Duplex

7) 100% Optic test(Insertion loss ≤0.20dB)

 

Application

 

1 Fiber optic communication systems.

2 Fiber optic CATV

3 Fiber optic test

 

Specification

 

Parameter Value Unit
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10 nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5 dB
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10 %
Return Loss > 50 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 C
Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.1 dB
Mating Durability >1000 cycle

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)