SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

LC/PC Purple Plastic Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

LC/PC Purple Plastic Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead

China LC/PC Purple Plastic  Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead supplier
LC/PC Purple Plastic  Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead supplier LC/PC Purple Plastic  Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name:: DYS/OEM Model Number:: LC
Fiber Type:: OM3 Inserion Loss:: <0.3db
Return Loss:: >45db Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Color:: Purple

LC/PC Purple Plastic Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number:LC

Fiber type: Multimode

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Package:1unit/bag

Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

LC/PC-LC/PC Multimode duplex LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

 

Features

 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

 

Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

LC/PC Purple Plastic  Multimode duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Lead

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)