LC/PC-LC/PC 4Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 7.0 Multimode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: OM1 62.5/125
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Brand Name:: DYS/OEM Model Number:: LC-LC
Return Loss:: >45db Fiber Type:: Multimode
Inserion Loss:: <0.3db Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Product Description

LC/PC-LC/PC 4Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord 7.0 Multimode

 

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: LC-LC

Fiber type: Multimode

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

Features:

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

4.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

Applications

 

1.FTTx

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.Access Network

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.