LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC - CL
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Fiber Cables Polish: UPC , APC , PC
Connector: LC Certificate: ROHS
Feature: High Return Loss Application: CATV
High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex

 


 
Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: GUA,China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS
  • Model Number: SC
  • ROHS: YES

 
Specifications
 
1.High Return Loss & Low Insertion Loss 
2.High reliability and stability 
3.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 
 
Application:
 
Optical fiber communications system
Optical fiber access networks
Optical fiber CATV
Optical fiber test equipments
Optical fiber data communication
 LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode Simplex 0
 
Parameter
 

Mode

Single mode

Multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm

Radius of Curvature

7mm ~ 25mm

Standards-Compliant

ROHS,IEC and GR-326



 
Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.