SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA

    China LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA supplier
    LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA supplier LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA supplier LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC-LC SM duplex

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: USD15-40/PC
    Packaging Details: 44*44*50cm
    Delivery Time: 5-7days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: LC PC SM Fiber Type: SM
    Diameter: 4.8/7.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH,PE,PU,Armoured Or Non Armoured
    Color Of Cable: Black Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
    Return Loss: >=50dB Waterproof Level: IP67

    LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord

     

     

     

     

     

    ITEM

    Description

    Q'TY

     

    1

    2Core Indoor/Outdoor Fibers cable

           1 PC

     

    2

    Break Out Kits

    2 PCS

     

    3

    3.0mm Armoured Tube

    4 PCS

     

    4

    LC Boot

    4 PCS

     

    5

    LC Duplex Clips

    2 PCS

     
     

    6

    LC/UPC SM duplex connector blue

    2 PCS

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cable Structure for option:

     

    Type1: LSZH+Kevlar+2×Tight Buffer(4.8mm/7.0mm);

    Type2 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);

    Type3: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);

    Type4 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

    Type5: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

    Type6: LSZH+ Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable +2×2.0mmTube(7.0mm);

    Type5 :PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

     

    LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA

     

     

     

    Application:

    1>FTTA , WiMax base station,CATV outdoor Application;

    2>Optional Diameter:4.8mm,7.0mm or Customized;

    3>Optiional Jacket:LSZH,PE,PU.,Armoured or Non Armoured;

    4>IP67 Waterproof protection

    LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord CPRI-FTTA

     

     

    Assembly Performance:

     

    Item

    Data

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.3dB

    Return Loss

    SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB

    Mechanical life

    500cycles

    Working temperature

    -40°C~+70°C

    Storage temperature

    -40°C~+70°C

    Operating temperature

    -10°C~+50°C

    Protection Level

    IP67

    Tensile Data

    Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

    Authentication

    Meet with RoHS

     

    Cable Specification:

    Item

    Data

    fiber

    OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

    Tension member

    Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube

    Max. attenuation

    SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

    MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

    Tensile resistance(short term)

    500N(no breakage)

    Crush resistance(short term/long term)

    1000N/100mm

    inflaming retarding

    IEC 60332-3

    Temperature

    -40~+70°C

    Uvioresistant

    PASS

    Authentication

    Meet with RoHS &UL

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Kathy Zhao

    Tel: +8613510863902

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)