SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord

China LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord supplier
LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord supplier LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord supplier LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC SM duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: USD15-40/PC
Packaging Details: 44*44*50cm
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC PC SM Fiber Type: SM
Diameter: 4.8/7.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH,PE,PU,Armoured Or Non Armoured
Color Of Cable: Black Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Return Loss: >=50dB Waterproof Level: IP67

LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

Description

Q'TY

 

1

2Core Indoor/Outdoor Fibers cable

       1 PC

 

2

Break Out Kits

2 PCS

 

3

3.0mm Armoured Tube

4 PCS

 

4

LC Boot

4 PCS

 

5

LC Duplex Clips

2 PCS

 
 

6

LC/UPC SM duplex connector blue

2 PCS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable Structure for option:

 

Type1: LSZH+Kevlar+2×Tight Buffer(4.8mm/7.0mm);

Type2 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);

Type3: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);

Type4 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type5: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type6: LSZH+ Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable +2×2.0mmTube(7.0mm);

Type5 :PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

 

LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord

 

 

 

Application:

1>FTTA , WiMax base station,CATV outdoor Application;

2>Optional Diameter:4.8mm,7.0mm or Customized;

3>Optiional Jacket:LSZH,PE,PU.,Armoured or Non Armoured;

4>IP67 Waterproof protection

LC-LC Duplex CPRI-FTTA Outdoor Cable Assembly Patch Cord

 

 

Assembly Performance:

 

Item

Data

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB

Mechanical life

500cycles

Working temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Operating temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Protection Level

IP67

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Authentication

Meet with RoHS

 

Cable Specification:

Item

Data

fiber

OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Tension member

Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube

Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Uvioresistant

PASS

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Kathy Zhao

Tel: +8613510863902

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)