SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

    China LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength supplier
    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength supplier LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength supplier LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength supplier LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

     

     

    Quick Details:

    Model Number: LC optical fiber attenuator

    Wavelengths: 1240~1620nm

    Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST

    Return Loss: ≥45dB(UPC) ≥55dB(UPC)

    PDL: ≤ 0.1dB

     

     

    Optical Fiber Plug-In Fixed Attenuator

    Overview

    Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduce signal power in fiber optic links by fixed loss. They are used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters. They are also used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors.

     

     

    Features

    Environmentally Stable Over Temperature/Humidity/Vibration

     

    Simple Plug-in Style Enables Rapid Deployment

     

    Connector Options: FC/SC/ST/LC/MU

     

    1~20dB Available

     

    Applications

     

    Telecom Networks

     

    CATV Systems

     

    EDFA

     

    Specifications:

     

    Parameters

    Fix Attenuator

    Wavelengths

    1240~1620nm

    Connector Type

    FC/SC/LC/ST

    Attenuation Accuracy

    1~5dB ±0.3dB

    6~10dB ±0.5dB

    11~15dB ±0.8dB

    16~20dB ±1.0dB

    Return Loss

    ≥45dB(UPC)   ≥55dB(UPC)

    PDL

    ≤ 0.1dB

    Optical Power

    300mW

    Tensile Load

    5N

    Storage Temperature (° C)

    -40 ~ +85

    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification

     

    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

     

    Our Team

    LC 2 dB Blue Fiber Optic Attenuator Environmental Stable With 1240nm - 1620nm Wavelength

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)