SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    China Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier
    Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
    Delivery Time: 2days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patc

     

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Fiber type: Armoured
    • Inserion Loss: <0.3db
    • Return Loss: >45db
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
    • Color: Grey

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Detail: In 3 days

     

    Features

     

    SC, LC, ST and FC connectors

    Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket

    Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA or Telcordia performance requirements

    Available in different fibre types

    Available in standard and custom lengths

    REACH, SvHC and RoHS materials compliant

     

    Applications

     

    CATV / VIDEO

    Passive Optical Network PON

    FTTX

    ATM, SONET and WDM

    Military applications

     

     

    Parameters

    Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

    Fiber Type

    SM(G.652/G.657A)

    MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH/OFNR/PVC

    Connector Type

    SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

    Ferrule Materials

    Ceramic

    Testing Wavelengths

    1310±30/1550±30nm

    850±30/1300±30nm

    Insertion Losss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107

    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC/APC)

    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC)

    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107

    ≥45dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB(APC)

    ≥35dB(PC/UPC)

    Exchangeability

    ≤ 0.2dB

    Cable Assemblies

    Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

    Operating Temperature (° C)

    -10~ + 70

    Storage Temperature (° C)

    -40 ~ +85

    Package

    1unit/bag

    *All values specified are with connectors.

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification
    Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)