High Wearable Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode SC / APC Internal Shutter Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

High Wearable Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode SC / APC Internal Shutter Adapter

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: SC/APC

 

Dust Cap Color: White

 

Boby Color: Green

 

Package: Plastic box

 

Delivery Detail:in 3 days

 

Fiber Optic Singlemode SC/APC internal Shutter Adapter

 

This new and unique connector adapter shutter door assembly, is designed to fit existing adapters by simply snapping into place.

The shutter door assembly provides important eye safety by prevent laser light from escaping when a connector is removed from an adapter.

 

Application

 

1.CATV System

 

2.Telecommunications

 

3.Optical Networks

 

4.Testing / Measurement Instruments

 

5.Fiber To the Home

 

Feature:

 

1.high size precision;

 

2.Good repeatability;

 

3.Good changeability;

 

4.Good temperature stabilization.

 

5.High wearable.

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

High Wearable Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode SC / APC Internal Shutter Adapter 0

 

Our Team

High Wearable Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode SC / APC Internal Shutter Adapter 1