High Temperature Stability Simplex / Duplex LC Instrument Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: DYS-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 Zip Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2-5days
Payment Terms: T/T or LC
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

High Temperature Stability Simplex / Duplex LC Instrument Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Simplex / Duplex LC

Mode: Singlemode

Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB

Durability≤0.2dB (1000 times)

Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

 

Tensile Strength> 10kg

 

Application:

1. Local Area Networks(LANS)

2. Data processing networks

3. Instrument

4. Premise installations.

 

Feature:

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Good echangeability

3. Good Durability

4. High temperature stability.

5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 Specification:

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Tensile Strength

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.