High Stability Low PDL 1490nm Audio Cable 3.0mm Insert Loss Optical Fiber Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FBT Splitter(1*4)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

High Stability Low PDL 1490nm Audio Cable 3.0mm Insert Loss Optical Fiber Splitter

low PDL 1490 nm fiber optic audio cable splitter 1 * 8 Insertion loss(≤ 3.6 dB, ≤ 7.6 db)

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: High Stability Low PDL 1490nm

Directivity(dB)≥55

Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Cable Type(mm):0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Features

·Low excess loss and low PDL

·High back reflection loss vaule

·Customized packaging and configuration

·High Stability and reliability

 

Applications

·Telecom network

·Local access network

·CATV system

·Lan

 

 Specifications

Type

Nx2 N=1, 2

Nx4 N=1, 2

Nx8 N=1, 2

Nx16 N=1, 2

Nx32 N=1, 2

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310/1550 or 1490

Operating bandwidth(nm)

±40

Insertion loss(dB)

≤3.6

≤7.6

≤11

≤15

≤18

Typical excess loss(dB)

0.08

0.3

0.45

0.6

0.75

PDL(dB)

≤0.1

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

≤0.6

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Operating temperature(℃)

-45~+85

Fiber length(meter)

1meter or customized

Cable Type(mm)

0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Dimensions((WxHxL)(mm)

85x18x10

100x80x10

141x115x18

 
 

 

                  The above specification is without connector

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.