SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

High Return Loss ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    High Return Loss ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

    China High Return Loss ST Fiber Optic Attenuator supplier
    High Return Loss ST Fiber Optic Attenuator supplier High Return Loss ST Fiber Optic Attenuator supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Price: Negotialtion
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
    Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Insert-pull Test: 1000 Times
    Mode: Single-mode Attenuation Value: 1~ 25 DB
    Operation Wavelength: 1310nm And 1550nm(SM) Telecordia Standard: GR-910-COR

     

    High Return Loss ST Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug Type / Female-Male

     

    Features

     

    ·High return loss

    ·Simple structure

    ·Max operation power(1W)

    ·Low wavelength relativity

    ·Low polarization related loss

     

    Applications

    ·Fiber optical distributing frame

    ·Fiber optical network system

    ·High speed fiber optical transmission system

    ·CATV system

    ·Long distance DWDM system

    ·Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

     

    Specifications

    Attenuation value

    1~ 25 dB

    Attenuation precision

    ≤5dB±0.3dB, ≥10dB±1dB, ≥10dB±10%

    Return loss

    PC≥55dB  APC≥60dB

    Operation wavelength

    1310nm and 1550nm(SM)

    Polarization loss

    ≥0.1dB

    Operation temperature

    -40℃~ +75℃

    Storage temperature

    -40℃~ +85℃

    Temperature(Unencapsulation)

    95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)