SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

    China High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FBT Splitter
    Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
    Encapsulation: ABS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

     

    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT

    Directivity(dB)≥55

    Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

    Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

    Cable Type(mm):0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

    Specifications

    Type

    Nx2 N=1, 2

    Nx4 N=1, 2

    Nx8 N=1, 2

    Nx16 N=1, 2

    Nx32 N=1, 2

    Operating wavelength(nm)

    1310/1550 or 1490

    Operating bandwidth(nm)

    ±40

    Insertion loss(dB)

    ≤3.6

    ≤7.6

    ≤11

    ≤15

    ≤18

    Typical excess loss(dB)

    0.08

    0.3

    0.45

    0.6

    0.75

    PDL(dB)

    ≤0.1

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.5

    ≤0.6

    Directivity(dB)

    ≥55

    Operating temperature(℃)

    -45~+85

    Fiber length(meter)

    1meter or customized

    Cable Type(mm)

    0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

    Dimensions((WxHxL)(mm)

    85x18x10

    100x80x10

    141x115x18

     

     

                      The above specification is without connector

     

    FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

     

    Applications

    ·Telecom network

    ·Local access network

    ·CATV system

    ·Lan

     

    Features

    ·Low excess loss and low PDL

    ·High back reflection loss vaule

    ·Customized packaging and configuration

    ·High Stability and reliability

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification

    High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)