SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors

    China H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors supplier
    H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors supplier H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors supplier H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors supplier H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: OptiTap

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: Waterproof Corning Optitap Connector Product Name: Waterproof Corning Optitap Connector
    Connector B Type: OptiTap Connector A Type: SC/APC
    Fiber Type: Singlemode Return Loss: >65dB
    Color: Yellow Fiber Brand: Corning, YOFC, OFS
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB

    SupplyAbility:20000 Piece/Pieces per Week
    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details:Individual box or according to customer's request

    Port:Shenzhen

    Lead Time :3-5 days

     

    H Connector 1 fiber single mode cable matching with Corning OptiTap Hardened Connectors

     

    Product Description

    H connector assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.

    The H connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multi port terminal or in-line extension receptecal.

    The SC/APC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTX applications

     

    Features

    Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.

    Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments

    Can be installs without special tooling

    Threaded style coupling

    Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

    Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies

    Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)